Ammo
.308 Winchester ammo in stock
.308 ammo in stock · .308 ammo for sale · bulk .308 ammo
- Live listings
- 206
- Low price
- from $9.00
- Dealers
- 36
- Last updated
- Updated 11 hours ago
As of , GunSearchEngine lists 206 in-stock .308 ammo listings from 36 dealers, from $9.00 (median $41.65).
30-day low
$9.00→
- 30-day low
- $9.00
- 30-day median
- $41.94
GunSearchEngine lists live .308 ammo from participating dealer feeds. 206 listings are in stock across 36 dealers, from $9.00. Compare price-per-round cards for brass, steel, box, and bulk, then open a top deal. You buy on the dealer site. Feeds refresh through the day, so the low price and the dealer count move with stock.
Other names shoppers use
Also searched as 308 Win and 7.62x51 NATO.
How price per round is figured
Price per round is the pack price divided by the round count. Packs under 5 rounds, packs over 5000 rounds, and per-round figures outside the public band are left off the cards. Confirm the pack size on the dealer page before you buy.
Brass, steel, and bulk
Casing is not broken out on the current .308 ammo rows. Read the product title on the dealer page. Bulk means 500 rounds or more, and a box is 50 rounds or fewer.
Where the purchase happens
GunSearchEngine compares live rows from participating dealers. The buy button on a listing opens that dealer's product page. Shipping, pickup, and transfer rules are theirs.
Top deals
- Patriot Sports Rifle Ammunition .308 Win 147gr FMJ 2788 fps 20/ct
Patriot Sports · 308 Win · 20 rd · 20 dealers
$0.736/rd · $14.71
- PMC XTAC 762NATO 147GR FMJ BT 20/500
PMC · 308 Win · 20 rd · 29 dealers
$0.772/rd · $15.45
- PMC 308B Bronze 308Win 147gr Full Metal Jacket Boat Tail 20 Per Box/25 Case
PMC · 308 Win · 20 rd · 28 dealers
$0.823/rd · $16.46
- WIN AMMO 7.62 NATO 147GR FMJ 20/10
Winchester · 308 Win · 20 rd · 6 dealers
$0.828/rd · $16.55
- TR&Z PPR751 7.62X51 145gr Full Metal Jacket Boat Tail 20 Per Box/25 Case
Prvi Partizan · 308 Win · 20 rd · 33 dealers
$0.858/rd · $17.15
- PPU PPRM762 Rangemaster 7.62x51mmNATO 145gr Full Metal Jacket Boat Tail 20 Per Box/25 Case
Prvi Partizan · 308 Win · 20 rd · 33 dealers
$0.868/rd · $17.35
- S&B 308WIN 147GR FMJ 20/500
Sellier & Bellot · 308 Win · 20 rd · 18 dealers
$0.890/rd · $17.81
- ORDNANCE FACTORIES/FDI 7.62X51 149GR FMJ BALL M80 10/bx
Ordnance Factories · 308 Win · 10 rd · 1 dealers
$0.900/rd · $9.00
Other calibers
- 9mm9mm ammo
- 5.56 NATO5.56 ammo
- .223 Remington.223 ammo
- .22 LR.22 LR ammo
- 300 Blackout300 BLK ammo
- .45 ACP.45 ACP ammo
- .40 S&W.40 S&W ammo
- .380 ACP.380 ammo
- 12 Gauge12 gauge shells
- 7.62x397.62x39 ammo
- 6.5 Creedmoor6.5 Creedmoor ammo
- 10mm Auto10mm ammo
- .357 Magnum.357 Mag ammo
- .38 Special.38 Special ammo
- 10 Gauge10 Gauge ammo
- 16 Gauge16 Gauge ammo
- 17 HMR17 HMR ammo
- 20 Gauge20 Gauge ammo
- 204 Ruger204 Ruger ammo
- 218 Bee218 Bee ammo
- 219 Zipper219 Zipper ammo
- 22-25022-250 ammo
- 22 Creedmoor22 Creedmoor ammo
- 22 Hornet22 Hornet ammo
- 22 WMR22 WMR ammo
- 22 WRF22 WRF ammo
- 243 Win243 Win ammo
- 25-0625-06 ammo
- 25-2025-20 ammo
- 25 Creedmoor25 Creedmoor ammo
- 250 Savage250 Savage ammo
- 257 Weatherby257 Weatherby ammo
- 270 Win270 Win ammo
- 270 WSM270 WSM ammo
- 28 Gauge28 Gauge ammo
- 28 Nosler28 Nosler ammo
- 280 AI280 AI ammo
- 30-0630-06 ammo
- 30-3030-30 ammo
- 30-40 Krag30-40 Krag ammo
- 300 Norma Mag300 Norma Mag ammo
- 300 PRC300 PRC ammo
- 300 RUM300 RUM ammo
- 300 Weatherby300 Weatherby ammo
- 300 Win Mag300 Win Mag ammo
- 303 Savage303 Savage ammo
- 32-2032-20 ammo
- 32 ACP32 ACP ammo
- 32 S&W32 S&W ammo
- 32 S&W Long32 S&W Long ammo
- 32 Win Special32 Win Special ammo
- 327 Federal327 Federal ammo
- 338 ARC338 ARC ammo
- 338 Lapua338 Lapua ammo
- 338 Win Mag338 Win Mag ammo
- 348 Win348 Win ammo
- 35 Rem35 Rem ammo
- 350 Legend350 Legend ammo
- 357 Sig357 Sig ammo
- 360 Buckhammer360 Buckhammer ammo
- 375 H&H375 H&H ammo
- 38-4038-40 ammo
- 38 S&W38 S&W ammo
- 38 Super38 Super ammo
- 400 Legend400 Legend ammo
- 41 Long Colt41 Long Colt ammo
- 41 Mag41 Mag ammo
- 410 Bore410 Bore ammo
- 44-4044-40 ammo
- 44 Mag44 Mag ammo
- 44 Special44 Special ammo
- 45-7045-70 ammo
- 45 Colt45 Colt ammo
- 450 Bushmaster450 Bushmaster ammo
- 454 Casull454 Casull ammo
- 460 S&W460 S&W ammo
- 5.7x285.7x28 ammo
- 50 AE50 AE ammo
- 50 BMG50 BMG ammo
- 500 S&W500 S&W ammo
- 6.5 Carcano6.5 Carcano ammo
- 6.5 Grendel6.5 Grendel ammo
- 6.5 PRC6.5 PRC ammo
- 6.5 Weatherby RPM6.5 Weatherby RPM ammo
- 6mm ARC6mm ARC ammo
- 6mm Creedmoor6mm Creedmoor ammo
- 7.5 French7.5 French ammo
- 7.5x55 Swiss7.5x55 Swiss ammo
- 7.62x25 Tokarev7.62x25 Tokarev ammo
- 7.62x38R7.62x38R ammo
- 7.62x54R7.62x54R ammo
- 7.65x53 Argentine7.65x53 Argentine ammo
- 7mm-087mm-08 ammo
- 7mm PRC7mm PRC ammo
- 7mm Rem Mag7mm Rem Mag ammo
- 8.6 Blackout8.6 Blackout ammo
- 8mm Lebel8mm Lebel ammo
- 8mm Nambu8mm Nambu ammo
- 9x18 Makarov9x18 Makarov ammo

